Yahoo Clever wird am 4. Mai 2021 (Eastern Time, Zeitzone US-Ostküste) eingestellt. Ab dem 20. April 2021 (Eastern Time) ist die Website von Yahoo Clever nur noch im reinen Lesemodus verfügbar. Andere Yahoo Produkte oder Dienste oder Ihr Yahoo Account sind von diesen Änderungen nicht betroffen. Auf dieser Hilfeseite finden Sie weitere Informationen zur Einstellung von Yahoo Clever und dazu, wie Sie Ihre Daten herunterladen.

ok..there are 2 doors, One door always lies, and the other door always tells the truth.?

You do not know which one is which. One door leads to certain death, while the other leads to riches beyond your wildest dreams. Again, you do not now which one is which. You can ask One question, what question do you ask, and which door do you ask it to, so that you can determine which is the correct door to take.

The door's are numbered 1 and 2. I know which one is the correct answer, so you need to explain it and get the riches. the riches in this case....10 pts.

9 Antworten

Relevanz
  • vor 2 Jahrzehnten
    Beste Antwort

    ask which door the other door would tell you to go throughm then oick the other one - either way it's going to be a lie so pick the other one and you're safe!

  • vor 7 Jahren

    I only know this riddle with the backstory of the doors being the way to heaven/hell.

    Simplest way to solve: ask something only you know, for exmple:

    What is my name?

    The lying door will fail and the truthfull door will prevail :D

  • vor 2 Jahrzehnten

    Ask one of the doors what is its number. If the door tells you the correct number that is the door that leads to the riches.If the door tells you the wrong number it is the door that leads to certain death.

  • vor 5 Jahren

    normally green mean truth so people will think its red because its a riddle/brain teaser but I think green door

  • Wie finden Sie die Antworten? Melden Sie sich an, um über die Antwort abzustimmen.
  • vor 2 Jahrzehnten

    You ask one of them what the other one would say.

    Then you choose the other door.

    If he is lying, then he is telling you the wrong door.

    If he is telling you the truth then he is saying which door the liar would tell you to go through.

    Quelle(n): My Brain
  • Anonym
    vor 2 Jahrzehnten

    i dont know but heres a guess you ask door 1 to tell you which 1 of the doors is the lying one and if he says not me then go through the other door.

  • bobweb
    Lv 7
    vor 2 Jahrzehnten

    Ask either door, "does the other door ever tell a lie?" If the answer is yes, then pick that door. If the answer is no, pick pick the other door.

  • Anonym
    vor 2 Jahrzehnten

    Good Analogy but I heard that before.

  • Anonym
    vor 2 Jahrzehnten

    Oh, for the love of God! Simply ask any damn door 'How much is 2+2 equals to?'. The one that always lies, will lie again, so take the other one.

    The door that always tells the truth will answer you correctly (i.e. 4), therefore take that door!

    & you're rich! Ta-da!

    :o)

Haben Sie noch Fragen? Jetzt beantworten lassen.